Monday, January 21, 2019

NTCC announces Fall 2018 Chancellor’s, Dean’s Lists

NTCC announces Fall 2018 Chancellor’s, Dean’s Lists
Posted: Jan 12, 2019
Categories: Front Page, Good News
Comments: 0
Chancellor's and Dean's List – Fall 2018

Northshore Technical and Community College announces the Chancellor's and Dean's List which recognizes undergraduate students with outstanding records of academic performance. Full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are named to the Chancellor's List after earning a 4.0 grade point average on the previous semester course work with no incomplete grades. Full-time students are named to the Dean's List after earning a 3.0 to 3.99 grade point average on the previous semester course work with no incomplete grades.

Chancellor’s List

Abita Springs
Kinverling Hernandez, Matthew Morel

Albany
Hannah Barlow, Rhonda Everett

Amite
Courtney Bolton, Thomas Lindsey, Devin Milton

Angie   
Adrian Andre, Wesley Austin, Jacob Jones, Ardarryl Mcgowan, Harris Mentel, John Montz

Bogalusa   
Brandon Beninato, Brooke Eugin, Zachary Ewell, Jan Mcmurray, Brandon Mizell

Bush
Jordan O'berry
   
Clinton
Shaila Bordelon
   
Covington
Carnel Alexander, Courtney Ates, Kayla Bennett, Jeremiah Boudreaux, Eve Breaux, Daniel Calvert, Peter Calvert, Even Cothern, Colton Crain, Ted Diepenbrock, Joshua Dudoussat, Floyd Gordon, Mindy Gremillion, Madeline Martin, Andrew Lucia

Denham Springs
Timothy Andrews, Micah Atwell, Sean Hargrave, Alexis Jones, Amber Jordan, Mariano Miranda
   
Folsom
Brett Adams, Madison Ducote

Franklinton  
Pamela Benison, Justin Black

Hammond   
Shawn Cali, Stephen Dolski, Dylan Garaudy, Giavales Garner, Branesha Gordon, Allyssia Hoffman, Ian Jerde, Jennifer Le, Scarlett Mcgovern, Gunnar Miller


Holden
Jarolyn Campbell, Hunter Cannino, Brian Dooley
 
Independence  
Cody Hayden, Hannah Mcdonald, Locquanisha Mcgary, Christopher Miceli
 
Kenner  
Macie Eady

Kentwood
Jude Fowler, Morgan Fussell, Richard Garner, Kayden Mcdaniel
   
Lacombe
Paul Gindlesperger, Cody Gonzales, Jessica Hood, Joshua Hood, Rachael Newton
   
Loranger
Jesi Campo, Shane Chaisson, Emiley Haase, Amanda Mizell
   
Lutcher
Wesley Matherne

Madisonville
Patrick Aquino, Quinn Arnold, Jason Landor
   
Mandeville
Promise Anderson, Tanner Bemis-Henry, William Britton, Maleah Callahan, Sunnie Eschette, David Feske, Jill Fornaris, Andrew Gilford, Michael Henderson, Austin Liggio, Margaret Oalman

Metairie   
Ethan Bundus

Pearl River  
Damon Colgin, Matthew Elsensohn, Benjamin Galatas

Ponchatoula
Candace Austin, Joshua Barber, Sebastian Berisford, Darren Chambers, Reed Glover, Blake Hutson, Alan Mondragon
   
Robert
Nathan Couturier
   
Slidell
Aaron Burns, Mason Corwin, Jordon Gachassin, John Huffman, Rachael Hursey, Kirkland Moore
   
Springfield
Kejuan Brumfield, Arthur Norred
   
Tickfaw
Eddie Harrell, Kenneth Nasset
   
Walker
Janna Gerald, Kyle Heintz, Jordan Lefebvre, Aydan Edwards
   
Carriere, MS
Megan Bickham


Dean’s List
   
Abita Springs
Alcola Barone,Christian Betbeze, Sean Marcey
     
Albany
Chelsie Byrd, Angel Cox, Brittany Pitman, Grace Quinn

Amite
Alexis Alexander, Joshua Bozeman, Irion Bullock, Charity Butler, Logan Cutrer, Blake Dugar, Keaira Foster, Avery Gardner, Johnny Harrell, Abby Hartley, Gerald Holmes, Kim Johnson, Maryanna Lee, Camryn Mcknight, Aleah New, Robert Newell, Erica Parker, Devareo Roberts, Genesia Robertson, Tanya Slade, Cheyenne Smith, Ariel Thomas, Caitlyn Vining, Shay Warren, Rylie Womack

Angie
Donald Adams, Evan Bradford, Dwayne Broussard, Lee Brown, Ervin Crain, Joandre Dawson, Alphonse Desmond, Patrick Emerson, Matthew Falgoust, Michael Fauver, Stephen Hammer, Joshua Hanson, Christian Henry, Anson Holley, Leslie Jefferson, Wayne Jenkins, John Jerome, Grant Johnson, Orlando King, Carroll Longnon, Anthony Mason, Jenifer Mccain, Paul Mccarty, Paris Moses, Mark Mouton, Mark Noble, Mia Paige, Brianna Peters, Jorge Ramirez, Darius Sellers, Todd Sigrist, Josh Smith, Dwayne Stovall, Darnell Sturgent, Therand Thacker, Bladen Thomas, Jarrett Tillman, Desmond Washington, Laura Weary, Christopher Williams, Devon Willie, Todd Wilson, Andrew Zito,

Avondale
Adar Collins

Baton Rouge
Lavetta Allen, Anoizeia Franklin, Kyra Lawrence, Jessica Lee, Dasharnae Smith  
     
Belle Chasse
Mallory Caulking  
     
Belle Rose
Clindell Tassin,

Bogalusa
A'jai Allen, Candace Applewhite, Preston Ball, Brittany Benne, Jacqueline Brooks, Rhonda Brown, John Burge, Ciera Butler, Desiree Caldwell, Khristy Chapman, Lakysha Cotton, Hunter Creel, Latricie Cunningham, Latodrian Dillon, Paul Dollar, Richard Furr, Robert Glenn, John Hartzog Iii, Kendrick Jackson, Sabrina Lane, Markeitha Lowery, Quashondra Morris, Cody Penton, Anthony Reid, Sarah Reid, Jewel Rogers, Daylon Sandifer, Krystal Scott, Lexus Taplin

Bush
Mason Amacker, Logan Anglin, Seth Cuny, Kyle Fauntleroy, William Pounds, Madison Rodrigue

Covington  
Eugene Sauerwin, Mackenzie Anderson, Britani Booker, Devonte Brown, Cayla Calamia, Ashton Callender, Ashley Davis, Tyler Davis, Nicholas Desbordes, Monica Fonrose, Lance Guidry, Brett Hartzog, Taylor Hasselbeck, Ricki Johnson, Brian Kline, John Landry, Kelle Laurent, Jessica Lewis, Lauren Long, Carol May, Holly Mcdaniel, Autumn Mcgar-Rapalo, Logan Oleary, Braden Ortiz, Kayla Osbourn, Danielle Peterson, Destiny Roberts, Nicholas Russell, Jonathan Sigler, Alek Simon, Tyler Smith, Eric Sproles, Christian Suarez Peredo, Dylan Webre, Bobby York,

Denham Springs
Marlen Ayala, Connor Burks, Allison Church, Raine Courville, Dallis Jones, Jordan Lee, Jade Norbert  
     
Folsom
Christopher Lewis, Dianne Lindsey, Brittany Williams, Hunter Willie, Anna Osborne  
     

Franklinton
Abraham Ballard, Darius Dawson, Lashanda Dillon, Collin Dominguez, Mason Edwards, Dona Hill, Nathaniel James, Megan Martin, Shekinah Mcclain, Kimberly Miller, Christopher Randol, Shawn Sanders, Jesse Whitfield, Penichon Wood, Macey Blackmon, Katelyn Whaley  

Greensburg
Larry Foster, Devaughn Hendrix, Sasha Martin, Braylin Newcomb, Daisy Newcomb, Dalvanis Porter, Justin Porter, Dominique Sims  
     
Greenwell Spring
Andrew Ivey, Hailey Latting  
     
Hammond
Adrian Alexander, Maryrener Alexander, Madison Barron, Gwendolyn Bell, Devan Bolton, Alexander Brisset, Joshua Campbell, Johnquel Carter, Kyle Carter, Kelsia Coston, Michayla Cousin, Pamela Cowart, Rolandus Crain, Britney Cutrer, Dawn Dolski, Christian Douglas, Reginald Elloie, Joseph Emerson, Peairs Frazier, Hunter Gabriel, Nicholas Gianatsis, Chan Tavia Harris, Zineki Hawkins, Samuel Haynes, Janelle Heard, Levar Jefferson, Krystal Juneau, Chava Ketchens, Cecelia Kinchen, Edmonica Lee, Mckenna Lott, Mary Martens, Gisselle Martinez-Lopez, Jed Mask, Tyra Mcalister, Keneth Mccollum, Caroline Mesman, Jerrica Moore, Breanna Mosley, Cierra Naules, Jeffrey Richardson, Leonard Schmidt, Kedrick Severan, Morgan Sheffield, Asia Sims, Victoria Stalls, Samantha Stewart, Darrylneka Thomas, Kasia Trepagnier, Rance Wascom, Odarius Wesby, James White, Ronald White, Zoye' Williams, Maddi Windwehen  
     
Harahan
Hunter Gambino,
 
Holden   
Stephania Morales, Cade Smith, Jason Smolek, Frank Stambaugh,
 
Independence   
Daniel Addison, Emily Barker, Janice Bennett, Lisa Cangelosi, Krystal Cyprain, Cameron Jennings, Jonathan King, Sholonda Travis, Adriana Wilson  
 
Kenner   
Daniel Bulloch, Amanda Gaspard,
     

Kentwood
Braydon Ballard, Hope Brister, Nathan Daniels, Bethany Edwards, Jaron Leflore, Trevor Lindsey, Aldric Lott, Lacey Revere, Hannah Simmons, Micah Simpson, Devonte Smith, Margaret Solomon, Seth Tolar

Lacombe
Floricel Alvarado, Kalil Batiste, Aubrey Bennett, Cameron Coats, Dominique Lewis  
 
Laplace   
Darein Rixner  
     
Livingston
Jeremy Lott, Elizabeth Sibley  
     
Loranger
Kimberly Anthony, Hannah Boudreaux, Brian Brunson, Jessica Butler, Marc Joiner, Kaylin Lee, Tiera Sanders, Dezarai Sharp, Robert Straughan  
     
Lutcher
Alexandra Rocquin  
     
Madisonville
Thomas Duthu, Ashley Genusa, Jordan Gonzales, Stephen Gros, Andrew Holzenthal, Emily Jones, Kenneth Morris, Samuel Orlando, Polly Swider, Keatin Viets, Richmond Wade, Garrett Williams,


Mandeville
Noah Bequette, Preston Bohn, Anthony Calabresi, Claudia Carbo, Lana Caruso, Allison Constanza, Lauren Cooper, Yvad Diaz, Connor Egan, Nathan Egan, Dylan Fisher, Catelynn Jernigan, Kayla Kabel, Nicole Laddin, Morgan Lanne, Megan Lataxes, Cole Leonard, James Maggio, Aidan Murphy, Kristina Oubre, John Parauka, Carolina Puig, Coryn Richardson, Adrian Robinson, Tyler Self, Nicholas Sparacio, Lucas Stewart, Lauren Tastet, Andrew Trammell, Victoria Trox, Aubrey Wilson, Juliana Johnson
 
Metairie
Karla Parr  
 
Mount Hermon   
Brian Edwards, Asia Dillon, Christopher Faust, Jordan Lawhon, Brenton Stokes  
 
Mt Airy    
Kobe Foster  
 
Natalbany   
Logan Scafidel  
 

New Orleans   
Kevin Casey, Shana Cordier, Zajona Hernandez, Lashonda Muse  
 
Norwood    
Candace Selders
 
 Paulina   
Amere Roussell  
 
Pearl River   
Marvin Bennett, Zachary Fontenot, Sabrina Maddox, Austin Ruiz, Deana Sharpe, Becky Tamufor  

Ponchatoula
Landon Armand, Ashley Austin, David Bailey, Sarah Bitner, Joel Castaneda Torres, Janett Chiasson, Maia Cook, Cheyenne Cullum, Olivia Haverkamp, Victoria Hepting, Darrineshia Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, Nicholas Latino, Jamie Latrache, Sarah Laurent, Alexis Mcdaniel, Antionette Mcnabb, Christopher Midgett, Abby Palmer, Jeremy Piper, Russell Rock, Dominick Savona, Andre Terrebonne, Claire Traylor, Tyler Tucker, Anastasia Voegel
 
Prairieville    
Joshua Crockett
     
Robert
Daniel Hotard, Eric Trammell
     
Roseland
Desiree Cornish, Geonie Miller, Ashton Murphy, Vester Perkins, Amber Singleton
     
Saint Francisville
Caleb Smith, Zane Smith, Marcus Wood,
     
Saint Rose
Ratron Walker

Slidell
Elijah Alexander, Kaitlin Ballard, Gerard Birdlow, Adrianna Bourgeois, Henry Calamari, Camrun Coleman, Tonjalaya Cooper, Nolan Cutrer, Rickey Dabney, Breeanna Dumas, Jeremy Dupree, Brandon Falgout, Se'drion Gilbert, Isiah Gillum, Myron Hood, Kevin Hopkins, Tyler Huse, Brandon Indorf, Kori James, Sarah Julius, Emily Laborde, Johnny Larkins, Michael Latino, Kevin Leggett, Todd Levy, Steven Mangiaracina, Jai Navarre, Alexandre Quebedeaux, Edgar Sanchez, Elisha Sapp, Daniel Skipper, Thomas Snow, Tyler Spano, Zachary Switzer, Stone Walgamotte, Bailee Waller, Ashley Watson, Jamineca Williams, Jai Wilson

Springfield
Amanda Durbin, Emily Mulvey, Crystal Rowell, Nyia Young,

Talisheek
Samantha Jinnah, Jeremy Stafford,
     
Tangipahoa
Jermey Robinson
     
Tickfaw
Colten Addison, Gracee Costanza, Gage Johnson, Meagan Mcdonald, Cindy Melendez, Nataviya Owens, Jasmine Williams, Jessica Williams, Tiffany Taylor,
     
Walker
Ronnie Ford, Jennifer Lemoine, Matthew Lemoine, Treasure Mansur, Christopher Welda, Cameron Rossin
 
Carriere, MS
Travis Neumann

Liberty, MS
Dominique Williams

Magnolia, MS
James Brown

Mccomb, MS
Raven Johnson, Danielle Varnado

Picayune, MS
Kayla Dales

Poplarville, MS
Tysheonna Raine

Sandy Hook, MS
Justin Brumfield

Salina, KS
Meagan Vicknair
Print
 
Tags: