Sunday, December 17, 2017

Southeastern names 1,031 to summer 2017 honors list

Posted: Monday, August 28, 2017 | Views: 884

Southeastern names 1,031 to summer 2017 honors list
HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,031 students to its honors list for the summer 2017 semester.
The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”
Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .
Students named to the honors list are:

Louisiana
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Amite -- (President’s List) Sydni F. Casanova, Heather A. Courtney, Jacob Cruse, Christopher A. Koster, Baylee M. Smith, Ivy W. Wall, Mark C. Wright
(Dean’s List) Mykala D. Foster
(Honor Roll) Jenna A. D’Antoni, Wylie Foster Jr, Provence R. Hatfield, Brittany Morgan, Arnold Strawder Jr

Hammond -- (President’s List) Allyson L. Alfaro, Weston E. Arnold, James Bailey, Charles M. Barcia, Nischay Bist, Faith A. Bolling, Grace Borcherding, Tracy M. Boudoin, Jennifer M. Brescher, Rachel E. Cadis, Nathan S. Callahan, Gregory J. Cefalu, Jared W. Chancey, Poonam S.
Chaniara, Savankumar M. Chaniara, Nikki A. Chrisman, Autumn N. Collins, Bryce J. Cothern, James E. Currington, Damodar Dahal, Devin M. Dauzat, Michael C. Davis, Natalie A. Davis, Courtney Dawsey, Taylor E. Deakle, Taryn N. Dixon, Sara G. Duffard, Jocelyn Forrest, Thomas
Gordon, Victoria Guarino, Theresa M. Harriford, Megan C. Harris, Mary Danse Jarratt, Reaghan L. Jarreau, April Johnson, Jonetta A. Kaiser, Savannah D. Laborde, Tanner C. Leblanc, Kristopher S. Lee, Molly C. Lesage, Andrea V. Mena, Cecilia M. Mercier, Benjamin N. Moore,
Also, April A. Mullins, Ladashea Muse, Chad L. Notariano, Tyler J. Nunez, Faith A. O’Brien, Molly O. O’Krepki, Jacob R. O’Neill, James M. Ostarly, Christopher M. Rhodes, Kaylan R. Richardson, Brandon Robertson, Marina N. Rodriguez, Kaziah Rolle, Meghan G. Russell, Yashmin Sainju, Matthew A. Salas, Megan Savoy, Cassandra L. Schwiebert, Aakriti Shrestha, Hannah E. Sibley, Sarah A. Silk, Justin J. Sims, Wade E. Smith, Thomas A. Smith, Amanda Soley, Charles I. Squires, Kerry Taylor, Morgan S. Teal, Nhu Teresa N. Vasquez, Ronniqua T. Webb, Karla L. Weir, Sarah A. White, Alexis Williams, Jessica J. Wong
(Dean’s List) Donald G. Cooper, Byronesha A. Jackson, Courtany N. Mitchell, Delana P. Perkins, Sandeep K. Shrestha, Tiffany E. Stitt, Joseph E. Treadaway
(Honor Roll) Sita Aggarwal, Randy Alphonso, Rod’Neishia L. Brumfield, Anthony B. Calmes, Layne S. Carroll, Adrianna Dalton, Scott M. Depaula, Lauren S. Domiano, Breona J. Donahue, Brooke Duhon, Katelyn D. Ennis, John M. Fontenot, Michelle M. Gurley, Blaike L. Hammel, Zaveral J. Jackson, Sarah Kubricht, Jacob R. Lanning, Seul Lee, Brandon C. Loper, Peter J. Manale, Christopher Miley, Sh-Kaia Mosely, Jon R. Oliver, Todd L. Oller, Tiara M. Panyanouvong, Kriston Pauley, Elise M. Phares, Earl D. Poole, Anthony L. Reeves, David T.
Richardson, Hannah E. Scott, Megan M. Simmons, Sameer J. Thapa, Osha B. Weary, Chamaria White

Husser -- (President’s List) Laura E. Calabresi, Sarah J. Calabresi, Eric C. Chapman
(Dean’s List) Patrick M. Plummer

Independence -- (President’s List) Jenna L. Anzalone, Avery C. Foster, Lyndsee C. Goodwin, Hillary M. Jarreau, Jasmine S. Miller, Chad D. Moore, Christina M. Navarra, Donald R. Vicknair
(Honor Roll) Frankea D. Labee, Kayla S. Petitto, Chealse C. Sibley

Kentwood -- (President’s List) Dalton H. Brabham, Haley E. Brister, Jeramie W. Garafola, Matthew C. Lea, Tatyanna Robinson, Hannah R. Simeon
(Honor Roll) Timothy Chandler

Loranger -- (President’s List) Monique T. Burris, Jennifer A. Gravette, Lyman A. Mizell, Ashley R. Nelson, Katelyn M. Parrish, Timothy P. Sander, Billie N. Snyder
(Dean’s List) Brandy M. Baham, Alaina Wimbish
(Honor Roll) Brandyn L. Baham, Stephanie Garcia Marquez, Chelsi A. Simpson

Natalbany -- (President’s List) Samantha N. Balfantz, Rashetta S. Williams
(Dean’s List) Kathleen Babin, Royah A. Wheat
(Honor Roll) Shiri D. Lindsey

Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Steven C. Allen, Nicole M. Bailey, Mariah L. Benson, Sarah M. Bitner, Kyle M. Brown, Matthew Bruhn, Catherine J. Crayton, Leah M. Dahmer, Allison K. Davis, Kristen E. Duhe, Maranda M. Ernest, Toby D. Everett, Lauren A. Griffin, Kayla A.
Guerra, Amanda E. Hamilton, Coleden M. Heckmann, Nicole L. Hornsby, Emily A. Mahlie, Paula J. McIlrath, Kayla M. Migliore, Paul H. Mitchell, Maci Muscarello, Amy J. Oncale, Brittany L. Palmer, Adele K. Peer, Jordan D. Perez, Katlyn R. Rivet, Miguel A. Rodriguez, Jeremy L. Russell, Stephanie M. Stafford, Nathaniel W. Stone, Ricardo H. Tenorio, Amber N. Wise
(Dean’s List) Danielle N. Bergeron, Jessica L. Blackwell, Faith L. Lee, Connie D. Rezentes, Alison G. Sante, Victoria C. Wells, Tykacchii J. Williams
(Honor Roll) Tara L. Barbe, Joseph B. Bourn, Skylar A. Compton, Megan E. Dettwiller, Kathleen S. Flynn, Piper E. Hampton, Douglas R. Meyer, Jeffrey M. Meyers, Kacey R. Sheridan, Talicia X. Smith

Robert -- (President’s List) Ashton M. Brady, Braie L. Peterson, Kyle Rordam

Roseland -- (Honor Roll) Tiffany B. Bel, India R. Foskey, Tervante’ T. Robertson

Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Shelly Bailey, Paola E. Dheming, Adam J. DiBenedetto, Bianca L. Duplessis, Randy Hatten, Tomas R. Herrera, Brad Johnson, Sherman M. McGary, Caleb Moll
(Honor Roll) Brenna C. Ard, Thomas J. Hlubin, Ben V. Peco, Brittany L. Ridgel, Amanda P. Tallia

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Victoria Cantelli, Dayna M. Celino, Lauren M. Gros, Caitlyn A. Leblanc, Elizabeth J. Manuel, Ginger W. Morel, Etienne J. Sequeira, Gretchen P. Watson
(Dean’s List) Tiana L. Walker
(Honor Roll) Matthew T. Dyson

Bush -- (President’s List) Brooke L. Perrera, Michael J. Sharpe

Covington -- (President’s List) Jennifer D. Aldana, Alison Alvarez, Steven Arias, Amy D. Atchison, Allison Ballinger, Jeffery Bardwell, Amelia Barker, Clayton Barker, Sydney D. Betbeze, Matthew Y. Blair, Jena M. Boudreaux, Richard G. Boyce, Renee M. Broussard, Kathy Burns, Victoria E. Cabirac, Holly E. Cefalu, Daniel P. Cousins, Clifford A. Darby, Hunter R. Davis, Farrah Daws, Andrew M. Decker, Corinne R. Dennison, Nina P. Duckworth, John F. Duplantier, Abbey G. Fauntleroy, Kristen N. Fayard, Tori N. Fowler, Lisa E. Galloway, Abigail M. Gaudet, Elisa T. Gauthreaux, Hayley E. Gilson, Jacob C. Glazner, Amelie A. Gremillion, Cliff R. Hall, Aaron J. Healy, Richard P. Hebert, Samantha D. Hood, Cameron P. Keim, Amanda M. Kitch, Brett J. Labasse, Sydney E. Lentz, Mitchell C. McHugh, Patsy M. McNeil, Laura
Mendoza, Kaitlyn M. Morales, Gabriel Morse, Marie Motahari, David J. Osbourn, Madison Parkinson, Alex J. Price, Hunter T. Rodwig, Kelsey A. Spruill, Victoria Vollentine, Clinton J. Walker, Hannah R. Weiskopf, Lindsay Wilson, Mark T. Young, Frank J. Ziegler
(Dean’s List) Garyn E. Ball, Elise G. Candies, Jessica L. Osborn, James N. Schwabe, Ryan T. Sharpe, Rachel L. Traylor
(Honor Roll) Robert A. Bedey, Deonne L. Coner, Kyle P. Connell, Candice C. Crespo, Brett Ashley W. Custer, Patrick Gandolfo, Rene D. Gandolfo, Julian J. Hamler, Cassidy N. Hanson, Samantha B. Husser, Kacee C. Kidder, Joshua P. Lennie, Heidi C. Lombardo, David S. McGehee, Millie B. Milton, Paige E. Nurdin, Alexis Petry, Parker E. Richerson, Joel N. Skidmore, Cole R. Westenhiser, Destanee A. Wood, Shelby G. Zeringue

Folsom -- (President’s List) Patrick Bossetta, Marshall L. Core, Ashle M. Harris, Brylee R. Laird, Taylor M. Taylor, Megan L. Thibodaux
(Honor Roll) Kattie N. Bennett, Kayla S. Chaisson

Lacombe -- (President’s List) Theresa J. Carollo, Amanda M. Dorsey, Michael D. Hutto, Kerri Parker, Brandon J. Penton
(Dean’s List) Morgan Age, Phoebe B. Castro, James M. Wallace
(Honor Roll) Kelci Belson, Stephanie Cole

Madisonville -- (President’s List) Alan T. Amato, Olga R. Brewster, Jamie H. Collins, Kaitlin A. Cooper, Kelsey A. Gabourel, Abigail J. Haik, Bethanie A. Holder, Gavin N. Miller, Justin C. Mishina, Jessica A. Noullet, Alex M. Ponthier, Jordan S. Rauch, Logan M. Schiro
(Dean’s List) Ragan E. Benton, Emilee Brown, Annette E. Fogle, Caleb J. Rivers, Shaun C. Vanderhoff
(Honor Roll) Windy M. Alessi, Preslee J. Lones, Reid M. Markham, Tyler A. Pathoumthong

Mandeville -- (President’s List) Juan Amaya, Karley N. Bordelon, Giovanna M. Bosco, Diana M. Branton, Jared Broussard, Emily R. Chase, Elizabeth L. Clark, Andrew J. Collins, Anna C. Crawford, Yvette M. Crist, Matthew C. Doyle, Madison L. Dugger, Marie-Maude Dumontet,
Abbey M. Edmonston, Kelly A. Erp, Christina N. Ferrando, Abi G. Feske, Charlotte Ganucheau, Madison J. Grapp, Angela J. Griffitt, Galen Guillot, Richard Guillot, Kathleen Harmon, Christopher L. Harrington, Hunni D. Harrington, Regan M. Higgins-Lang, Abigail Horst, Dominic Iovenitti, Casey L. Keen, Bailey R. Kelly, Caroline M. Ledet, Sadie R. Lemoine-Johnson, Minerva S. Lesky, Erik M. Malick, Helen M. Minkin, Taylor E. Nox, Mei-Lan Ordone, Trent G. Pechon, Taylor T. Pratt, Andrew W. Rhodes, Ryan Rossi, Hanaa Shaheen, Abel H. Shelby, Christen W. Smith, Sarah M. Taravella, Christopher R. Tate, Chelsey S. Tyson, Nekabari G. Vareba, Christopher Webb, James M. White, Lauren Young, Wesley A. Zebrick, Lydia A. Zuniga
(Dean’s List) Haley A. Marquette, Martina E. Mayer, Mac R. McGuire, Jorie-Brae C. Morgan, Jacob A. Treadway
(Honor Roll) Ryan J. Alfred, Robyn Barrios, Lindsay A. Barrosse, Tanner R. Bemis-Henry, Jonathan T. Dollar, David J. Fiegel, Charlotte K. Geisler, Christian J. Hansen, Leanne E. Jenkins, David R. Landry, Julia A. Meyers, Helena M. Palmisano, Jaclyn C. Scholvin, Grace L. Terrio, Jody Workman

Pearl River -- (President’s List) Kayla E. Petone
(Honor Roll) Olivia J. Cooperider

Slidell -- (President’s List) Brianna M. Bates, Jennifer L. Bovingdon, Kristian R. Burns, Harper E. Cannella, Kristina T. Carrone, Richard O. Davis, Sarah C. DeQuay, Kristina Duncan, Amy Ellis, Marissa A. Garfias, Camille M. Gelis, Selena Gordon, Tyler J. Hall, Claudia C. Holcomb, Caitlin F. Hotard, Joseph P. Kahrs, Madeline K. Kelly, Teaira S. Lewis, Erin M. Maggiore, Joshua M. Manguno, Misty D. McFadden, Gabrielle T. Napolitano, Hope A. Ruegsegger, Cecilia A. Ruiz, Nicole M. Sicomo, Kayla E. Smith, Jesse M. Strecker, Jessica N. Thonn, Tyrielle A. Ward, Sarah L. Watson, Carlin E. Woods, Emily M. deQuay
(Dean’s List) Lynsey M. Alvarez
(Honor Roll) Onjel B. Adams, Janell S. Barnhill, Autumn R. Hand, Rebekah Kisiah, Cameron M. Le Beau, Robert A. Maddox, Lauren McGehee, Courtney S. Mitchell, Racquelle Morsch, Taylor V. Nichols, Megan E. Richter, Joseph W. Schenck, Benjamin J. Strahan, Bre’Zall R. Warren

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Albany -- (President’s List) Dylan L. Glascock, Joshua P. Madere, Maria E. Sanchez, Kristie R. Steadman, Kashish Wadhwa, Brice W. Wagner
(Honor Roll) Cara J. Blanchard, Tramaine D. Keith

Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Dara J. Abbott, Kindra N. Aime, Grace M. Atwell, Jessica A. Aubin, Hailey M. Bonvillain, Seth B. Crnko, Elliot A. Crosby, Tiffany T. Deville, Logan J. Dykes, Kurt M. Evans, Joshua L. Ford, Lisa K. Friedrich, Ray W. Fuller, Amanda C.
Gann, Emily C. Garafola, Cody D. Graphia, Bailey J. Hennesy, Emilee Hickman, Megan M. Hull, Faith M. Jackson-Nixon, Ashley Jones, Jacob M. Lajaunie, Reanna L. Lanoux, Dylan P. Lavergne, Tony J. Licciardi Jr, Diana C. Lopez, Kelsey A. Lougon, Sarah J. Magliolo, Zachary C. Matherne, Nicole E. McCarter, Brittney Meek, Marykatherine E. Melfi, Alexis J. Montgomery, Randi L. Murphy, Candace M. Nall, Genni L. Nicholson, Lillian K. Robinson, Austin T. Rogers, Dylan A. Stanley, Zachary A. Stephens, Taylor A. Swain, Rachel E. Wallace, Georgette T. Williams
(Dean’s List) Ashton T. Leblanc, Brenna A. Perez, Spencer J. Suggs
(Honor Roll) Anna M. Brown, Alexis R. Fairbanks, Michael A. Gardner, Adaline J. Griggs, Brianne N. Hall, Danielle S. Hebert, Chad E. Kannady, Lecarlsha Reed, Michelle L. Trammell, Amanda D. Vallot, Janna Williams

French Settlement -- (Honor Roll) Cory J. Oliphant

Holden -- (President’s List) Amy V. Ballard, Ashleigh R. Humphrey, Megan D. Lanoy
(Honor Roll) David Cambre, Aaron T. Carlton, Anthony Page, Ashleigh E. Spears

Livingston -- (President’s List) Gabrielle L. Achord, Ashleigh Balfantz, Sean Balfantz, Kaleb D. Brock, Kara M. Broussard, Matthias Fowler, Erin E. Lavergne, Whitney L. Lobell, Ashley E. Martin, Jeremiah D. McMorris, Jennifer Miller, April L. Sigrest
(Honor Roll) Emily Ballard, Cody J. Sager, Mallorie A. Sanders

Maurepas -- (Honor Roll) Tyler M. Delatte, Skylar R. Simoneaux

Springfield -- (President’s List) James C. Egle, Madison M. Paulus, Taylor M. Picou, Rachel L. Sullivan
(Dean’s List) Robert C. Winn
(Honor Roll) Caraline D. Abels, Tarez A. Cowsar, Michael S. Paulus, Crystal Z. Rowell

Walker -- (President’s List) Victoria Barnes, Evan B. Bergeron, Jessica L. Cantu, Carmen N. Coon, Emily J. Fink, Shelby L. Hano, Hillary D. Johnson, Kortney K. Lee, Brittney K. Martello, Emily B. Mayfield, Meredith A. Moore, Rebecca B. Nickles, Shelby R. Phillips, Maggie B. Robinson, Rachel H. Russin, Kyron M. Scott, Ashley A. Smith-Schenk, Paige V. Sprague, Madeline C. Waddell, Kayla L. Walker
(Dean’s List) Amy S. Jeanice
(Honor Roll) Victoria M. Blanchard, Raechel L. Brown, Sydney A. Elbert, Chandler M. Elvir, Samuel T. Gordon, Amanda D. Lewis, Seth J. Oufnac, Sara E. Rushing, Kaylee Thibodeaux

Watson -- (President’s List) Jessica A. Bowen